Get started157a is an end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8UF). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor.
Held since November 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 sits 102.8% above the 2005 sale of £178,000. At 53 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 24 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
157a's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 6 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 6 years.
157a is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,358
Street avg £5,354
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Princes Road Fulwell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 November 2005Most recent
£178,000
+15.6%over 3 years16 May 2002
£153,950
+46.6%over 2 years24 September 1999
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8UF: £530,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TW11 8JB
Closest school
0.2 km
Stanley Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.