Get started181a is an end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8UF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 599 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 12th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–179 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to A across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 17.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£527/sq ft) was about 64.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 24 EPCs). Sold January 2022 for £316,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
181a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2021
181a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£316,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
181a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,677
Street avg £5,188
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Princes Road Fulwell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

31 January 2022Most recent
£316,000
-9.7%over 6 years18 December 2015
£350,000
+40.0%over 8 years3 August 2007
£250,000
+59.2%over 5 years5 July 2002
£157,000
+157.4%over 5 years17 September 1996
£61,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8UF: £530,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TW11 8SE
Closest school
0.2 km
Stanley Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.