Get started7 Allbrook Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8TY). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£843/sq ft) was about 43% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last sale on file: £735,000 in September 2024. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
7 Allbrook Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£756,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 26 years.
£735,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 26 years.
7 Allbrook Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,074
Street avg £6,453
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gloucester Road (TW11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 September 2024Most recent
£735,000
+104.2%over 16 years1 November 2007
£360,000
+192.7%over 9 years19 June 1998
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8TY: £625,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW11 8TR
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.