Get started12 Chatsworth Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£856/sq ft) was about 91.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £700,000.
12 Chatsworth Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£738,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 28 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 12 Chatsworth Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,211
Street avg £5,953
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Grove Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

27 September 2024Most recent
£700,000
+13.9%over 8 years18 March 2016
£614,650
+53.7%over 5 years25 August 2010
£400,000
+40.4%over 7 years15 August 2003
£285,000
+56.6%over 3 years25 November 1999
£182,000
+56.6%over 2 years17 January 1997
£116,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8NQ: £570,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW11 8TR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.