Get started9 Fallow Place is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8GW). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2025) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
13 years since the last transfer (November 2013). Today's modelled estimate of £764,000 is 29.5% above the 2013 sale price.
9 Fallow Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£764,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£589,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 9 Fallow Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,146
Street avg £6,673
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Teddington Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Solar PV panels (33 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 November 2013Most recent
£589,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8GW: £710,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
TW11 8TR
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB