Get started7 Fallow Place is a mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8GW). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2013) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 13 years ago, in November 2013. Today's modelled estimate of £742,000 is 27.9% above the 2013 sale price.
7 Fallow Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2023
£742,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£579,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Fallow Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,859
Street avg £6,699
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Teddington Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

8 November 2013Most recent
£579,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8GW: £710,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 9 years
TW11 8TR
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB