Get started11 Fallow Place is a semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 8GW). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2013) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £982,000 is 29.7% above the 2013 sale price.
11 Fallow Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2023
11 Fallow Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£982,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£757,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Fallow Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,486
Street avg £6,733
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Teddington Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

4 November 2013Most recent
£757,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8GW: £710,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB