Get started3 Elmfield Avenue is a semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 8BU). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 92.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,179,000 sits 70.9% above the 2004 sale of £690,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
3 Elmfield Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2022
3 Elmfield Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£1,179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 92.1% per year over 1 year.
£690,000
Growth on file: 92.1% per year over 1 year.
EPC Rating for 3 Elmfield Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,988
Street avg £6,697
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 177 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

8 December 2004Most recent
£690,000
+129.2%over 1 year1 September 2003
£301,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8BU: £1,310,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 8.1 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB