Get started46 Clonmel Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0SR). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £902,000 is 14% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£650/sq ft) was about 53.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 113 m² it's 28.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 29 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £791,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£902,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 7 years.
£791,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 7 years.
On co₂ emissions, 46 Clonmel Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,000
Street avg £6,079
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fulwell Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

1 June 2021Most recent
£791,000
+23.2%over 7 years16 May 2014
£642,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0SR: £800,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TW11 0NP
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanley Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB