Get started4 Chesham Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 59 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (72 versus a worst of 68). The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in January 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2020 for £420,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 16 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 16 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oxford Road Hampton Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 March 2020Most recent
£420,000
+56.7%over 6 years10 October 2013
£268,000
+37.4%over 10 years3 October 2003
£195,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in TW11 0PJ: £334,000 (2021–1998).
TW11 0PL
Closest school
0.6 km
Stanley Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB