Get started3 Chesham Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£701/sq ft) was about 66% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £460,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2026
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 5 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 5 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oxford Road Hampton Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

14 April 2021Most recent
£460,000
+2.2%over 4 years16 June 2016
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0PJ: £218,000 (2020–1998).
TW11 0PL
Closest school
0.6 km
Stanley Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB