Get started23 Belvedere Close is a semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0NT). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 is 11.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£680/sq ft) was about 66.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2021 for £417,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 8 years.
£417,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 8 years.
Habitable Rooms for 23 Belvedere Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,325
Street avg £5,809
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gloucester Road (TW11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 May 2021Most recent
£417,500
+46.0%over 7 years31 October 2013
£286,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0NT: £500,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB