Get started20 Belvedere Close is an end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0NT). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 sits 69.8% above the 2012 sale of £262,000. Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
20 Belvedere Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2022
20 Belvedere Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 12 years.
£262,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£4,852
Street avg £5,932
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gloucester Road (TW11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

12 July 2012Most recent
£262,000
+42.4%over 9 years4 October 2002
£184,000
+50.8%over 2 years28 January 2000
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0NT: £500,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW11 0PW
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.