Get started16 Belvedere Close is a mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0NT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£681/sq ft) was about 62% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £440,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 21 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 16 Belvedere Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,333
Street avg £5,808
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gloucester Road (TW11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£440,000
+8.6%over 3 years28 July 2017
£405,000
+82.4%over 11 years28 April 2006
£222,000
+20.0%over 2 years30 May 2003
£185,000
+40.2%over 3 years15 December 1999
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0NT: £500,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.