Get started95a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 69 m² this is the 6th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–291 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 51.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2019 for £460,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 69 m² it's 29.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 22 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
95a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£490,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 14 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 14 years.
95a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,667
Street avg £2,594
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maddison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

21 January 2019Most recent
£460,000
+16.5%over 5 years22 August 2013
£395,000
+8.2%over 1 year9 February 2012
£365,000
+65.9%over 6 years31 May 2005
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0LZ: £1,070,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW11 0PL
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.