Get started95d is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 61 m² this is the 5th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–291 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 23 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£571/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (97 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold October 2024 for £375,000.
Price for 95d has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 29 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 95d lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,148
Street avg £2,723
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maddison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 October 2024Most recent
£375,000
-11.8%over 10 years16 September 2014
£425,000
+72.1%over 3 years15 August 2011
£247,000
+263.2%over 16 years31 May 1995
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0LZ: £1,280,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TW11 0EG
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.