Get started125 Queens Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,493,000 is 10.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£713/sq ft) was about 54.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 176 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £1,350,000 in March 2019.
125 Queens Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2025
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Counstruction of a home office/studio in existing garden
Sale price has at least doubled since 2008.
£1,493,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 10 years.
£1,350,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 125 Queens Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,670
Street avg £7,472
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maddison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Erection of hip to gable and rear dormer roof extensions. Rooflights to front elevation
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 March 2019Most recent
£1,350,000
+183.0%over 10 years19 December 2008
£477,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0LZ: £1,070,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB