Get started25 Blandford Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Teddington (TW11 0LF). It has a recorded floor area of 180 m² (around 1938 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,642,000 is 21.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£700/sq ft) was about 36.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 180 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 11 years since the last transfer (January 2015).
25 Blandford Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2024
Latest sale on 25 Blandford Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.3% per year over 8 years.
£1,356,000
Growth on file: 16.3% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 25 Blandford Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,533
Street avg £6,691
Floor Area
180 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
National Physical Laboratory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

7 January 2015Most recent
£1,356,000
+44.3%over 7 years22 August 2007
£940,000
+135.0%over 9 months6 December 2006
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0LF: £1,150,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW11 0BT
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.