Get started11 Blandford Road is a semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0LF). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£730/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £786,000 in March 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Blandford Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£860,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 26 years.
£786,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 11 Blandford Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,860
Street avg £6,673
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
National Physical Laboratory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

31 March 2023Most recent
£786,000
+149.5%over 20 years6 June 2002
£315,000
+16.7%over 1 year11 April 2001
£270,000
+126.9%over 4 years16 December 1996
£119,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0LF: £1,150,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.