Get started48f is a semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). At 87 m² this is the 31st smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–350 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 43 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £609,000 is 21.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£534/sq ft) was about 57.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014.
Price for 48f has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£609,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 18 years.
£499,950
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 48f runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,747
Street avg £6,271
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oxford Road Hampton Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 September 2014Most recent
£499,950
+150.0%over 12 years13 December 2001
£200,000
+122.2%over 5 years4 October 1996
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0JX: £512,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW11 0PS
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.