Get started4 Elleray Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0HG). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£878/sq ft) was about 159% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £1,030,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 109 m² it's 16.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2004.
£1,052,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£1,030,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
4 Elleray Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,450
Street avg £6,616
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington / Broad Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2024Most recent
£1,030,000
+31.2%over 6 years17 November 2017
£785,000
+38.3%over 6 years4 January 2011
£567,500
-5.7%over 3 years25 April 2007
£602,000
+208.7%5 December 2006
£195,000
-39.1%over 2 years29 January 2004
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0HG: £790,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.