Get started10 Elleray Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0HG). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £948,000 is 23.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£635/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £765,000 in July 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 112 m² it's 19.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Elleray Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£948,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 24 years.
£765,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 10 Elleray Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,830
Street avg £6,791
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington / Broad Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 July 2020Most recent
£765,000
+51.5%over 10 years27 November 2009
£504,800
+42.2%over 7 years18 September 2002
£355,000
+102.9%over 4 years3 July 1998
£175,000
+14.8%over 1 year16 May 1997
£152,500
+13.8%29 November 1996
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0HG: £970,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.