Get started16 Elleray Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0HG). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £964,000 is 14.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£839/sq ft) was about 148.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £840,000 in December 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
16 Elleray Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£964,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 24 years.
£840,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 24 years.
On co₂ emissions, 16 Elleray Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,032
Street avg £6,644
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington / Broad Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

11 December 2018Most recent
£840,000
+44.8%over 10 years11 July 2008
£580,000
+47.8%over 3 years28 June 2005
£392,500
+15.4%over 1 year8 January 2004
£340,000
+151.9%over 8 years5 May 1995
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0HG: £970,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.