Get started204 Harrowdene Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while main heating dropped from Good to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 43 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–46 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£665/sq ft) was about 71.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
204 Harrowdene Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 13 years.
£308,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 204 Harrowdene Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,163
Street avg £6,065
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2015Most recent
£308,000
+120.0%over 13 years24 July 2002
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DW: £335,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TW11 0QG
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.