Get started187 Harrowdene Gardens is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 13th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–46 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2012. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£707/sq ft) was about 81.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £335,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
187 Harrowdene Gardens has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 25 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 187 Harrowdene Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,614
Street avg £6,042
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2024Most recent
£335,000
+8.1%over 5 years5 April 2019
£310,000
+75.1%over 13 years14 December 2005
£177,000
+77.9%over 6 years29 November 1999
£99,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DW: £317,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.