Get started185 Harrowdene Gardens is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 13th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–46 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£655/sq ft) was about 68.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £310,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
185 Harrowdene Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2024
185 Harrowdene Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 24 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 24 years.
On co₂ emissions, 185 Harrowdene Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,045
Street avg £6,071
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

6 November 2020Most recent
£310,000
+59.0%over 13 years6 July 2007
£195,000
+21.9%over 3 years18 June 2004
£160,000
+188.3%over 7 years29 August 1996
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DW: £335,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.