Get started198 Harrowdene Gardens is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 13th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–46 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£750/sq ft) was about 92.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
198 Harrowdene Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2024
198 Harrowdene Gardens changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.4% per year over 1 year.
£355,000
Growth on file: 20.4% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 198 Harrowdene Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,068
Street avg £6,020
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

4 December 2015Most recent
£355,000
+22.4%over 1 year31 October 2014
£289,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DW: £335,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.