Get started34 Sandy Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include notable views, a basement and a loft. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£626/sq ft) was about 57.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 124 m² it sits well below the postcode median (190 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold August 2020 for £835,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Sandy Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£911,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 23 years.
£835,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 34 Sandy Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,734
Street avg £6,748
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 199 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

17 August 2020Most recent
£835,000
+69.5%over 13 years13 December 2006
£492,500
+27.9%over 3 years19 June 2003
£385,000
+28.3%over 1 year17 July 2001
£300,000
+62.2%over 4 years9 May 1997
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DR: £1,600,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.