Get started53 Park Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0AU). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,324,000 is 14.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£707/sq ft) was about 31.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 152 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (131 m² median across 8 EPCs). On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
53 Park Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
53 Park Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 20 years.
£1,156,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 53 Park Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,609
Street avg £7,396
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Psrk Road / Teddington Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

15 November 2016Most recent
£1,156,500
+478.3%over 20 years25 October 1996
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0AU: £1,060,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
9.8 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
TW11 0BT
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB