Get started15 Coates Avenue is a detached house in Middlesbrough (TS4 3AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (September 2025) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sold June 2024 for £220,395.
15 Coates Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,395
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 15 Coates Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,296
Street avg £2,362
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
James Cook Hospital South Ent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£220,395
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 3AQ: £189,995 (2024–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
TS4 3AE
Closest school
0.8 km
St Pius X Catholic Primary School, a Catholic Voluntary Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB