Get started12 Ceremony Wynd is a semi-detached house in Middlesbrough (TS4 2WG). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 11.4% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £166,950.
12 Ceremony Wynd's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£166,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 12 Ceremony Wynd runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,757
Street avg £1,848
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Iron Steel & Athletic Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

31 May 2018Most recent
£166,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 2WG: £198,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
TS4 2LQ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB