Get started25 Bilsdale Road is a semi-detached house in Middlesbrough (TS4 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Middlesbrough HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 85.5% above the 2003 sale of £82,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2024
25 Bilsdale Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 7 years.
£82,500
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 7 years.
25 Bilsdale Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£887
Street avg £1,052
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roseberry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

8 August 2003Most recent
£82,500
+75.5%over 6 years27 September 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 2LQ: £107,500 (2023–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
TS4 2LQ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB