Get started8 Saltwater Court is a semi-detached house in Middlesbrough (TS4 2AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1685 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 157 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Middlesbrough HPI: -2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 is 36.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 48.1% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Saltwater Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2021
8 Saltwater Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.5% per year over 5 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: -2.5% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 8 Saltwater Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£703
Street avg £1,420
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roseberry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

2 September 2016Most recent
£110,000
+15.8%over 1 year26 June 2015
£95,000
-18.5%27 March 2015
£116,600
-6.7%over 3 years22 August 2011
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS4 2AQ: £125,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
TS4 2LQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Breckon Hill Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.