Get started3 Brock Crescent is a detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5UN). It has a recorded floor area of 270 m² (around 2906 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (June 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 270 m² it's 18.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (228 m² median across 5 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £712,000 is 14.8% above the 2022 sale price. Sold July 2022 for £620,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£712,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£620,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Brock Crescent is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,296
Street avg £2,674
Floor Area
270 m²
Street avg 231 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

8 July 2022Most recent
£620,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5UN: £620,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Swainston Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB