Get started12 Durham Road is a property in Wolviston, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5LP). It has council tax band E.
Held since July 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Section 211 notice to crown reduce overall by up to 30% and removal of epicormic growth on trunk to 1no Sycamore tree (T1)
12 Durham Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£290,000
Growth on file: 17.3% per year over 8 years.
8 July 2005Most recent
£290,000
+241.2%over 7 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Section 211 notification to crown reduce by 30% and removal of epicormic growth on trunk below the first main limb on Southeast side of 1.no Sycamore tree (T1)
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 October 1997
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5LP: £192,000 (2025–2023).
TS22 5RH
Closest school
0.1 km
Wolviston Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB