Get started13 Eshton is a six-bedroom detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5GG). It has a recorded floor area of 333 m² (around 3584 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include a conservatory and a self-contained annexe.
It hasn't traded since May 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £694,000 is 33.5% above the 2003 sale price.
13 Eshton's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
13 Eshton valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£694,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£520,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Eshton outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,562
Street avg £1,693
Floor Area
333 m²
Street avg 312 m²
Habitable Rooms
13 rooms
Street avg 10 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Delamere — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 May 2003Most recent
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5GG: £643,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 8.7 t/year
TS22 5UX
Closest school
0.8 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB