Get started14 Brambling Grove is a detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5FX). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 148 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold October 2020 for £353,495.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£353,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 14 Brambling Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,388
Street avg £2,434
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Goldcrest Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

26 October 2020Most recent
£353,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5FX: £305,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
1.8 km
Wolviston Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB