Get started2 Knapton Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Billingham (TS22 5DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 928 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 21.6% above the 2011 sale price. 15 years since the last transfer (August 2011).
2 Knapton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2021
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 8 years.
£145,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 2 Knapton Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,688
Street avg £1,959
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rudston Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

26 August 2011Most recent
£145,500
+38.6%over 8 years20 June 2003
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5DJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TS22 5FX
Closest school
0.4 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB