Get started1 Knapton Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Billingham (TS22 5DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1020 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Last sold in June 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 26.4% above the 2011 sale price.
1 Knapton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2021
1 Knapton Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 1 Knapton Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,562
Street avg £1,964
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rudston Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

29 June 2011Most recent
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5DJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TS22 5FX
Closest school
0.4 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB