Get started135 Whitehouse Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Billingham (TS22 5DG). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 660 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 24.1% above the 2012 sale price. 14 years since the last transfer (April 2012). At 61 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 8 EPCs).
135 Whitehouse Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2021
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 4 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 4 years.
Floor Area for 135 Whitehouse Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,234
Street avg £2,260
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rudston Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

13 April 2012Most recent
£137,000
+19.1%over 3 years21 August 2008
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5DG: £180,000 (2023–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TS22 5QL
Closest school
0.3 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB