Get started11 Aston Road is a detached house in Billingham (TS22 5DF). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 126 m² it's 29.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 18 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 31.1% above the 2014 sale price.
11 Aston Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2024
11 Aston Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Aston Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,659
Street avg £1,464
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The White House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

4 August 2014Most recent
£209,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5DF: £178,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
TS22 5AJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB