Get started33 Clifton Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Billingham (TS22 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 20.7% above the 2019 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £145,000.
33 Clifton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2021
33 Clifton Avenue has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 24 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£1,560
Street avg £1,494
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Northfield School & Sports College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor extension to side over garage and conservatory to rear
1 March 2019Most recent
£145,000
+38.2%over 15 years21 July 2003
£104,950
+109.9%over 8 years2 March 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5BT: £155,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TS22 5FX
Closest school
0.2 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.