Get started26 Liverton Crescent is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Billingham (TS22 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 13% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 45.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £193,000 in November 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, a porch and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
Extension: Two storey
TWO STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE, PORCH TO FRONT & CONSERVATORY TO REAR
Latest sale on 26 Liverton Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 25 years.
£193,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 26 Liverton Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,032
Street avg £1,467
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Northfield School & Sports College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

23 November 2021Most recent
£193,000
+36.9%over 16 years3 December 2004
£141,000
+94.5%over 2 years24 May 2002
£72,500
+34.3%over 2 years27 August 1999
£54,000
+8.0%over 2 years14 March 1997
£49,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5BS: £145,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
TS22 5FF
Closest school
0.2 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.