Get started114 Whitehouse Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Billingham (TS22 5BG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 890 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 36.8% above the 2010 sale price. At 83 m² it's 21.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 8 EPCs).
114 Whitehouse Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2019
114 Whitehouse Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 12 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 12 years.
On years held, 114 Whitehouse Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,972
Street avg £2,321
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

26 February 2010Most recent
£163,000
+107.8%over 11 years12 June 1998
£78,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5BG: £155,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TS22 5FX
Closest school
0.3 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB