Get started3 Castleton Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Billingham (TS22 5AR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 32.1% above the 2016 sale price. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). At 57 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 8 EPCs).
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 8 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Castleton Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,192
Street avg £2,120
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wilmire Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

29 March 2016Most recent
£124,950
+27.5%over 7 years15 September 2008
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5AR: £210,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TS22 5QL
Closest school
0.5 km
Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary Catholic Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB