Get started17 Castleton Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Billingham (TS22 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 605 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 23.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 180.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 3 EPCs). Sold May 2018 for £135,000.
17 Castleton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2021
17 Castleton Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 6 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 17 Castleton Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,401
Street avg £1,690
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

25 May 2018Most recent
£135,000
+12.5%over 6 years9 December 2011
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5AN: £65,000 (2018–2000).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TS22 5QL
Closest school
0.4 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB