Get started12 Brockwell Close is a detached house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4HF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 sits 127.7% above the 2003 sale of £68,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£84/sq ft) was about 32.1% below the postcode norm. At 76 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2024
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£68,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Brockwell Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£907
Street avg £1,616
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

31 January 2003Most recent
£68,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4HF: £197,000 (2025–2022).
9 Brockwell Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
14 Brockwell Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2024
20 Brockwell Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jan 2023
18 Brockwell Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2022
10 Brockwell Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Moorside Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB