Get started18 Brockwell Close is a detached house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4HF). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 47.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £174,950 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2023
18 Brockwell Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 20 years.
£174,950
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
18 Brockwell Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,881
Street avg £1,552
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£174,950
+36.7%over 5 years2 September 2016
£128,000
+30.6%25 May 2016
£98,000
+32.5%over 14 years30 November 2001
£73,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4HF: £197,000 (2025–2021).
9 Brockwell Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
14 Brockwell Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2024
20 Brockwell Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jan 2023
10 Brockwell Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2022
27 Brockwell Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TS21 4HE
Moorside Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.