Get started19 Greenside Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4HD). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since November 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 15.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 28% above the 2004 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 83.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2023
19 Greenside Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.9% per year over 6 years.
£137,500
Growth on file: 15.9% per year over 6 years.
Floor Area for 19 Greenside Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,937
Street avg £1,242
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

12 November 2004Most recent
£137,500
+111.5%over 3 years19 October 2001
£65,000
+14.1%over 2 years20 November 1998
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4HD: £137,000 (2022–2018).
16 Greenside Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2022
1 Greenside Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2019
23 Greenside Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2018
9 Greenside Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2018
14 Greenside Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2018
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TS21 4HE
Co-op Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.