Get started14 Greenside Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4HD). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have lagged Stockton On Tees HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 sits 101.2% above the 2018 sale of £81,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 179.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 33 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 8 years since the last transfer (February 2018). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
BUNGALOW WITH INTEGRAL GARAGE (SUBSTITUTION OF HOUSE TYPE)
14 Greenside Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 16 years.
£81,000
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 14 Greenside Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,455
Street avg £1,195
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 February 2018Most recent
£81,000
-44.7%over 4 years19 July 2013
£146,500
+62.9%over 11 years24 May 2002
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4HD: £150,000 (2022–2017).
16 Greenside Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2022
1 Greenside Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2019
23 Greenside Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2018
9 Greenside Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2018
12 Greenside Close Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2017
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TS21 4HE
Co-op Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.